History 2004


powered by FreeFind

 

 

 

From: vonbrunn@cfl.rr.com
Sent: Wednesday, June 02, 2004 3:33 AM
Subject: "Neocons" of WWII.

"Some of my best friends are Communists."
FDR the Neocons of WWII
.........................
President Franklin D. Roosevelt's Jewish Cabal

by VNN research staff

Some of these Jews were directly responsible for plunging America into WWII by deliberately alienating America from anti-Communist countries such as Germany and Japan long before the outbreak of hostilities. These Jews also pioneered the idea of Big Egalitarian Government in America; some of them were later discovered to have been spies for the Soviet Union.

Franklin Delano Roosevelt (photo at right), president of the United States of America, 1933-1945, was himself partly of Dutch-Jewish ancestry.

1. Bernard M. Baruch -- a financier and adviser to FDR.

2. Felix Frankfurter -- Supreme Court Justice; a key player in FDR's New Deal system.

3. David E. Lilienthal -- director of Tennessee Valley Authority, adviser. The TVA changed the relationship of government-to-business in America.

4. David Niles -- presidential aide.

5. Louis Brandeis -- U.S. Supreme Court Justice; confidante of FDR; "Father" of New Deal.

6. Samuel I. Rosenman -- official speechwriter for FDR.

7. Henry Morgenthau Jr. -- Secretary of the Treasury, "unofficial" presidential adviser. Father of the Morgenthau Plan to re-structure Germany/Europe after WWII.

8. Benjamin V. Cohen -- State Department official, adviser to FDR.

9. Rabbi Stephen Wise -- close pal of FDR, spokesman for the American Zionist movement, head of The American Jewish Congress.

10. Frances Perkins -- Secretary of Labor; allegedly Jewish/adopted at birth; unconfirmed.

11. Sidney Hillman -- presidential adviser.

12. Anna Rosenberg -- longtime labor adviser to FDR, and manpower adviser with the Manpower Consulting Committee of the Army and Navy Munitions Board and the War Manpower Commission.(She indoctrinated the troops - Germany the " Terrorist State " ).

13. Herbert H. Lehman -- Governor of New York, 1933-1942, Director of U.S. Office of Foreign Relief and Rehabilitation Operations, Department of State, 1942-1943; Director-General of UNRRA, 1944 - 1946, pal of FDR.

14. Herbert Feis -- U.S. State Department official, economist, and an adviser on international economic affairs.

15. R. S. Hecht -- financial adviser to FDR.

16. Nathan Margold -- Department of the Interior Solicitor, legal adviser.

17. Jesse I. Straus -- adviser to FDR.

18. H. J. Laski -- "unofficial foreign adviser" to FDR.

19. E. W. Goldenweiser -- Federal Reserve Director.

20. Charles E. Wyzanski -- U.S. Labor department legal adviser.

21. Samuel Untermyer -- lawyer, "unofficial public ownership adviser" to FDR.

22. Jacob Viner -- Tax expert at the U.S. Treasury Department, assistant to the Treasury Secretary.

23. Edward Filene -- businessman, philanthropist, unofficial presidential adviser.

24. David Dubinsky -- Labor leader, president of International Ladies Garment Workers Union.

25. William C. Bullitt -- part-Jewish, ambassador to USSR [is claimed to be Jonathan Horwitz's grandson; unconfirmed].

26. Mordecai Ezekiel -- Agriculture Department economist.

27. Abe Fortas -- Assistant director of Securities and Exchange Commission, Department of the Interior Undersecretary.

28. Isador Lubin -- Commissioner of Labor Statistics, unofficial labor economist to FDR.

29. Harry Dexter White [Weiss] -- Assistant Secretary of the Treasury; a key founder of the International Monetary Fund, and the World Bank; adviser, close pal of Henry Morgenthau. Co-wrote the Morgenthau Plan.

30. Alexander Holtzoff -- Special assistant, U.S. Attorney General's Office until 1945; [presumed to be Jewish; unconfirmed].

31. David Weintraub -- official in the Office of Foreign Relief and Rehabilitation Operations; helped create the United Nations; Secretary, Committee on Supplies, 1944-1946.

32. Nathan Gregory Silvermaster -- Agriculture Department official and head of the Near East Division of the Board of Economic Warfare; helped create the United Nations.

33. Harold Glasser -- Treasury Department director of the division of monetary research. Treasury spokesman on the affairs of United Nations Relief and Rehabilitation Administration.

34. Irving Kaplan -- U.S. Treasury Department official, pal of David Weintraub.

35. Solomon Adler -- Treasury Department representative in China during World War II.

36. Benjamin Cardozo -- U.S. Supreme Court Justice.

37. Leo Wolman -- chairman of the National Recovery Administration's Labor advisery Board; labor economist.

38. Rose Schneiderman -- labor organizer; on the advisery board of the National Recovery Administration.

39. Jerome Frank -- general counsel to the Agricultural Adjustment Administration, Justice, U.S. Court of Appeals, 1941-57.

40. Gerard Swope -- key player in the creation of the N.R.A. [National Recovery Administration]

41. Herbert Bayard Swope -- brother of Gerard

42. Lucien Koch -- consumer division, N.R.A. [apparently-Jewish]

43. J. David Stern -- Federal Reserve Board, appointed by FDR

44. Nathan Straus -- housing adviser

45. Charles Michaelson -- Democratic [DNC] publicity man

46. Lawrence Steinhardt -- ambassador to Soviet Union

47. Harry Guggenheim -- heir to Guggenheim fortune, adviser on aviation

48. Arthur Garfield Hays -- adviser on civil liberties

49. David Lasser -- head of Worker's Alliance, labor activist

50. Max Zaritsky -- labor adviser

51. James Warburg -- millionaire, early backer of New Deal before backing out

52. Louis Kirstein -- associate of E. Filene

53. Charles Wyzanski, Jr. -- counsel, Dept. of Labor

54. Charles Taussig -- early New Deal adviser

55. Jacob Baker -- assistant to W.P.A. head Harry Hopkins; assistant head of W.P.A. [Works Progress Admin.]

56. Louis H. Bean -- Dept. of Agriculture official

57. Abraham Fox -- research director, Tariff Commission

58. Benedict Wolf -- National Labor Relations Board [NLRB]

59. William Leiserson -- NLRB

60. David J. Saposs -- NLRB

61. A. H. Meyers -- NLRB [New England division]

62. L. H. Seltzer -- head economist at the Treasury Dept.

63. Edward Berman -- Dept. of Labor official

64. Jacob Perlman -- Dept. of Labor official

65. Morris L. Jacobson -- chief statistician of the Government Research Project

66. Jack Levin -- assistant general manager, Rural Electrification Authority

67. Harold Loeb -- economic consultant, N.R.P.

68. William Seagle -- council, Petroleum Labor Policy Board

69. Herman A. Gray -- policy committee, National Housing Conference

70. Alexander Sachs -- rep. of Lehman Bros., early New Deal consultant

71. Paul Mazur -- rep. of Lehman Bros., early consultant for New Deal

72. Henry Alsberg -- head of the Writer's Project under the W.P.A.

73. Lincoln Rothschild -- New Deal art administrator

Then and now: "Hitler's and Saddam's Weapons of Mass Destruction"


Send the above article to a friend

Email: Recipient: Email: Sender

Sender's remarks: